Committees

Conference & Program Chair

Hans Weghorn, BW Cooperative State University Stuttgart, Germany

 

Committee Members*

Adam Wojciechowski, Poznan University Of Technology, Poland
 Adam Wong, The George Washington University, USA
 Adrian Atanasiu, Bucharest University, Romania
 Alberto Ros, Universidad de Murcia, Spain
 Alexandra Jimborean, Uppsala University, Sweden
 Alvaro  Luis Bustamante, Universidad Carlos III De Madrid, Spain
 Ana Gil, University Of Salamanca, Spain
 Anastasios Doulamis, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
 Andrei Baranga, University Of Bucharest, Romania
 Andres Muñoz, Universidad De Murcia, Spain
 Andrew Adamatzky, Uwe Bristol, United Kingdom
 Antonina Dattolo, University of Udine, Italy
 Antonio LaTorre, Universidad Politécnica De Madrid, Spain
 Antonio Robles-Gómez, Spanish University for Distance Education, UNED, Spain
 Ateet Bhalla, Oriental Institute of Science and Technology, India
 Aurelio  Bermudez, Universidad De Castilla-la Mancha, Spain
 Bin Guo, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
 Blanca Caminero, Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
 Bojian Xu, Eastern Washington University, Usa
 Carlos Alberto Campos, UNIRIO, Brazil
 Carmen Carrion, University Of Castilla-la Mancha, Spain
 Carmen Ruiz, Universidad De Castilla-la Mancha, Spain
 Carolina Yukari Veludo Watanabe, University of Rondônia, Brazil
 Catalin Leordeanu, University Politehnica Of Bucharest, Romania
 Cristiano Costa, Universidade Do Vale Do Rio Dos Sinos (unisinos), Brazil
 Dan Li, Eastern Washington University, Usa
 Dana Petcu, West University Of Timisoara, Romania
 Denis Gracanin, Virginia Tech, USA
 Dessislava Vassileva, Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski, Bulgaria
 Dimitrios Kleftogiannis, King Abdullah University Of Science And Technology, Saudi Arabia
 Dorian Gorgan, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
 Eja Otoo, The University Of The Witwatersrand, South Africa
 Enrique  Árias, Universidad De Castilla-la Mancha, Spain
 Enrique Vargas, Universidad Catolica De Asuncion, Paraguay
 Fei Luo, East China University Of Science & Technology, China
 Fernando Garcia, University Of Murcia , Spain
 Francesca Lonetti, Isti-cnr, Italy
 Francesca Martelli, Istituto di Informatica e Telematica - CNR, Italy
 Francisco  Garcia, University Of Salamanca, Spain
 George Anastassopoulos, University Of Thrace, Greece
 George Vavitsas, Computer And Network Security Sector, Racti, Greece
 Gilles Hubert, Université Paul Sabatier, France
 Grigorios  Beligiannis, University of Patras, Greece
 Hao Wu, Yunnan University, China
 Horacio Pérez-Sánchez, University of Murcia, Spain
 Hui  Xue, Southeast University, China
 Humberto Luiz Razente, Universidade Federal de Uberlandia - UFU, Brazil
 I-cheng Chang, National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan
 Inmaculada Medina Bulo, University Of Cadiz, Spain
 Ivan Jelinek, Czech Technical University, Czech Republic
 Jan Krasniewicz, Birmingham City University, United Kingdom
 Javier Oliver-Villarroya, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
 Joao Paulo Papa, São Paulo State University, Brazil
 Jorge Gomez Sanz, Universidad Complutense De Madrid, Spain
 Jose Santa, University Centre of Defence at the Spanish Air Fo, Spain
 Jose Manuel  Molina, Universidad Carlos Iii De Madrid, Spain
 Jose Maria Cecilia Canales, Universidad Católica San Antonio Murcia, Spain
 Juan J.  Pardo, Universidad De Castilla-la-mancha, Spain
 Kelton Costa, São Paulo State University, Brazil
 Kuan-Ching  Li, Providence University, Taiwan
 Kuo-Chan Huang, National Taichung University of Education, Taiwan
 Lefteris Koumakis, Computer Science, Forth, Greece
 Leonardo Azevedo, IBM Research - Brazil/PPGI-UNIRIO, Brazil
 Liz Bacon, University Of Greenwich, United Kingdom
 Luca Pardini, University of Pisa, Italy
 Maiga Chang, Athabasca University, Canada
 Malamati Louta, University Of Western Macedonia, Greece
 Manuel Gil Pérez, University of Murcia, Spain
 Marcela Xavier Ribeiro, Federal University Of São Carlos, Brazil
 Marcos Quiles, Federal University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
 Marek  Woda, Wroclaw University Of Technology, Poland
 Maria Camila Barioni, Universidade Federal Do Abc, Brazil
 Mariachiara Puviani, Università Degli Studi Di Modena E Reggio Emilia -, Italy
 Marios Meimaris, RC Athena / IMIS, Greece
 Matthias Lange, Leibniz Institute of Plant Genetics and Crop Plant, Germany
 Mauro Gaspari, University Of Bologna, Italy
 Mercedes Hidalgo-herrero, Universidad Complutense De Madrid, Spain
 Michael N. Vrahatis, University of Patras, Greece
 Miroslav Bures, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
 Moacir Ponti, Universidade de São Paulo (USP), Brazil
 Moschopoulos  Charalampos, ESAT/SCD, KU Leuven, Belgium
 Motoi Yamagiwa, University of Yamanashi, Japan
 Neil Yen, University of Aizu, Japan
 Nickolas S. Sapidis, University of Western Macedonia, Greece
 Nikitas Karanikolas, Technological Educational Institute (TEI) of Athen, Greece
 Nikolaos Doulamis, National Technical University Of Athens, Greece
 Nikolaos Matsatsinis, Technical University Of Crete, Greece
 Ouri Wolfson, University Of Illinois At Chicago, USA
 Pablo Rabanal, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain
 Panagiotis Bamidis, Aristotle University Of Thessaloniki, Greece
 Panagiotis Sarigiannidis, University Of Western Macedonia, Greece
 Pascal  Lorenz, University Of Haute Alsace, France
 Pasqua D’ Ambra, ICAR-CNR, Italy
 Pedro Henrique Bugatti, University Of São Paulo, Brazil
 Philippos Azariadis, University Of The Aegean, Greece
 Prabhat Mahanti, University Of New Brunswick, Canada
 Priscila Tiemi Maeda Saito, University Of Campinas, Brazil
 Qin  Ding, East Carolina University, USA
 Rachid Elazouzi, University Of Avignon, France
 Rafael Casado, University Of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
 Rami  Yared, Japan Advanced Institute Of Science And Technology, Japan
 Renato Ishii, Federal University of Mato Grosso Do Sul, Brazil
 Riad Mokadem, Paul Sabatier University, France
 Ricardo  Fernández-Pascual, Universidad de Murcia, Spain
 Santiago Muelas, Universidad Politecnica De Madrid, Spain
 Sean Siqueira, Unirio, Brazil
 Sharon Cox, Birmingham City University, United Kingdom
 Sherri Harms, University Of Nebraska-kearney, USA
 Simon Richir, Arts et Metiers ParisTech, France
 Stephane Maag, Telecom Sudparis, France
 Stephanos Mavromoustakos, European University Cyprus - School of Sciences, Cyprus
 Susumu Goto, Kyoto University, Japan
 Sviatoslav Braynov, University Of Illinois At Springfield, USA
 Thomas Lagkas, International Faculty of University of Sheffield, Greece
 Traian Rebedea, University Politehnica Of Bucharest, Romania
 Vasilis Delis, Research Academic Computer Technology Institute, Greece
 Vincenzo Deufemia, Università di Salerno, Italy
 Walid Gaaloul, Institut Telecom, France
 Witold  Andrzejewski, Poznan University Of Technology, Poland
 Yosi Ben-asher, University Of Haifa, Israel
 Yun Lu, Florida International University, Usa
 Zaher Al Aghbari, University Of Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
 

 

*Committee members are beeing invited.