Committees

Conference & Program Chair

Hans Weghorn, BW Cooperative State University Stuttgart, Germany

 

Committee Members*

Alberto Ros, Universidad de Murcia, Spain
 Andrei Baranga, University Of Bucharest, Romania
 Andres Muñoz, Universidad De Murcia, Spain
 Antonio LaTorre, Universidad Politécnica De Madrid, Spain
 Antonio Robles-Gómez, Spanish University for Distance Education, UNED, Spain
 Ateet Bhalla, Oriental Institute of Science and Technology, India
 Aurelio  Bermudez, Universidad De Castilla-la Mancha, Spain
 Bojian Xu, Eastern Washington University, Usa
 Carlos Alberto Campos, UNIRIO, Brazil
 Carmen Ruiz, Universidad De Castilla-la Mancha, Spain
 Carolina Yukari Veludo Watanabe, University of Rondônia, Brazil
 Cristiano Costa, Universidade Do Vale Do Rio Dos Sinos (unisinos), Brazil
 Dana Petcu, West University Of Timisoara, Romania
 Enrique  Árias, Universidad De Castilla-la Mancha, Spain
 Fei Luo, East China University Of Science & Technology, China
 Horacio Pérez-Sánchez, University of Murcia, Spain
 Hui  Xue, Southeast University, China
 Inmaculada Medina Bulo, University Of Cadiz, Spain
 Jose Santa, University Centre of Defence at the Spanish Air Fo, Spain
 Kuan-Ching  Li, Providence University, Taiwan
 Kuo-Chan Huang, National Taichung University of Education, Taiwan
 Luca Pardini, University of Pisa, Italy
 Marcos Quiles, Federal University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
 Marek  Woda, Wroclaw University Of Technology, Poland
 Marios Meimaris, RC Athena / IMIS, Greece
 Martin Fredriksson, Blekinge institute of technology, Sweden
 Michael N. Vrahatis, University of Patras, Greece
 Miroslav Bures, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
 Nickolas S. Sapidis, University of Western Macedonia, Greece
 Nikolaos Doulamis, National Technical University Of Athens, Greece
 Nikolaos Matsatsinis, Technical University Of Crete, Greece
 Ouri Wolfson, University Of Illinois At Chicago, USA
 Priscila Tiemi Maeda Saito, University Of Campinas, Brazil
 Qin  Ding, East Carolina University, USA
 Rachid Elazouzi, University Of Avignon, France
 Rami  Yared, Japan Advanced Institute Of Science And Technology, Japan
 Renato Ishii, Federal University of Mato Grosso Do Sul, Brazil
 Riad Mokadem, Paul Sabatier University, France
 Ricardo  Fernández-Pascual, Universidad de Murcia, Spain
 Stephane Maag, Telecom Sudparis, France
 Stephanos Mavromoustakos, European University Cyprus - School of Sciences, Cyprus
 Sviatoslav Braynov, University Of Illinois At Springfield, USA
 Traian Rebedea, University Politehnica Of Bucharest, Romania
 Vasilis Delis, Research Academic Computer Technology Institute, Greece
 Vincenzo Deufemia, Università di Salerno, Italy
 Walid Gaaloul, Institut Telecom, France
 Witold  Andrzejewski, Poznan University Of Technology, Poland

*Committee members are beeing invited.