Conference & Program Chair

Paula Miranda, Escola Superior de Tecnologia, IPS, Portugal

 

Committee Members*

Anastasios Doulamis, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
Andreas Andreou, Cyprus University Of Technology, Cyprus
Antonio LaTorre, Universidad Politécnica De Madrid, Spain
Antonio Robles-Gómez, Spanish University for Distance Education, UNED, Spain
Carmen Carrion, University of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
Dana Petcu, West University Of Timisoara, Romania
Enrique Árias, Universidad De Castilla-la Mancha, Spain
Francesca Martelli, Istituto di Informatica e Telematica – CNR, Italy
Francisco José García-Peñalvo, University Of Salamanca, Spain
Grigorios Beligiannis, University of Patras, Greece
Holger Hofmann, Baden-Wuerttemberg Cooperative State University, Germany
Joao Paulo Papa, São Paulo State University, Brazil
Jose Luis Vazquez-Poletti, Complutense University Of Madrid, Spain
Jose Manuel Molina, Universidad Carlos Iii De Madrid, Spain
Juan J. Pardo, Universidad De Castilla-la-mancha, Spain
Juan M Cebrian, Universidad de Murcia, Spain
Kuo-Chan Huang, National Taichung University of Education, Taiwan
Maiga Chang, Athabasca University, Canada
Manuel Gil Pérez, University of Murcia, Spain
Marcos Quiles, Federal University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
Marek Woda, Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Poland
Mariem Haoues, Higher Institute Of Computer Science And Multimedia, Tunisie
Mauro Gaspari, University of Bologna, Italy
Minoru Uehara, Toyo University, Japan
Nikolaos Matsatsinis, Technical University Of Crete, Greece
Pablo Rabanal, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain
Priscila Tiemi Maeda Saito, Federal University of Sao Carlos (UFSCar), Brazil
Sherri WeitlHarms, Creighton University, USA
Stephane Maag, Telecom Sudparis, France
Vicente Gonzalez, Universidad Católica, Paraguay
Vincent Hilaire, Utbm, France
Vincenzo Deufemia, Università di Salerno, Italy
Walid Gaaloul, Institut Telecom, France
Witold Andrzejewski, Poznan University Of Technology, Poland

*committee members are being invited